Here's 10538 Coppergate Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,308
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
1.34
Acres
$1,241,400
Assessed Value
10538 Coppergate Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
COPPERGATE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,060,000 in September 2014.
List vs sold
$1,275,000 listed → $1,060,000 sold (−$215,000)
Days on market
127
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,812
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,241,400
Land Value
$284,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$957,400
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026