Here's 10521 Magenta Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 10521 Magenta Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$340,000
3
3
2,148
1995
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled at 10521 Magenta DR, NOBLESVILLE, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an attractive property in great condition. Home is across the street from the community pool and play ground. With 2148 square feet of living area spread across two stories, this residence provides a comfortable environment for everyday living. The home includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms and one half bath, The primary bath has large tiled walk in shower, double sink vanities with granite top. Custom walk in closet. Open floor plan family room and kitchen including a cozy fireplace. The back yard is a beautiful oasis with a gazebo, stone paver patio with a lovely plants, foliage and mature trees. Great entertainment area.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$306,700
Land Value
$70,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$236,700
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$334,200
-$5,800 below list (-1.7%)
Dec 9, 2025
Oct 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.5% below median for similar nearby sales.