Here's 10520 Fox Hunt Rd in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,439
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$502,800
Assessed Value
10520 Fox Hunt Rd
Fishers, IN 46040
ENCLAVE AT STEEPLECHASE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $371,966 in March 2017.
List vs sold
$371,966 listed → $371,966 sold (+$0)
Days on market
24
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,549
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$502,800
Land Value
$99,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$403,300
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$678,000
11362 Neptune Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,567 sqft
Sold May 2026