Here's 10515 Power Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,804
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$557,400
Assessed Value
10515 Power Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $418,000 in July 2020.
List vs sold
$429,000 listed → $418,000 sold (−$11,000)
Days on market
62
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,357
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$557,400
Land Value
$171,800
31% of total
Improvement Value
$385,600
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026