Here's 10505 Trebah Circle in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 50 · 49 more loading.
Recently Sold — 10505 Trebah Circle, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$749,900
5
5
4,151
1998
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Spacious and versatile, this beautifully home offers room for everyone and every lifestyle. The second floor features 4 generously sized bedrooms, providing the perfect layout. On the main level, you'll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a formal living room, dining room, cozy sunroom, and a charming library/den, ideal for work, reading, or quiet retreat. A private office with its own separate entrance offers incredible flexibility and can easily be converted into a fifth bedroom or guest suite. The finished basement adds even more living space, along with abundant storage to keep everything organized and out of sight. With four full bathrooms, comfort and convenience are never compromised. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful, tree-lined backyard that offers privacy and a serene setting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines space, functionality, and accessibility in one exceptional package. Recent updates include a new roof (2021), furnace and A/C (2017), water heater (approx. 2018/2019), and updated appliances including dishwasher, range, microwave, and oven (2024). The main level features updat…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$664,000
Land Value
$188,400
28% of total
Improvement Value
$475,600
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$740,000
-$9,900 below list (-1.3%)
May 18, 2026
Apr 16, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
$760,000
11168 Valeside Crescent
4bd · 4ba · 5,370 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.