Ackee
New search

10503 Hollowood Ct, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 10503 Hollowood Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,718

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.52

Acres

$653,800

Assessed Value

10503 Hollowood Ct

Fishers, IN 46038

ROSEWOOD · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $445,000 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$449,999 listed → $445,000 sold (−$4,999)

Days on market

57

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,108

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% below list in 57 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$653,800

Land Value

$138,300

Land$138,300

21% of total

Improvement Value

$515,500

Improvements$515,500

79% of total

ROSEWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$637,500
Median DOM
56 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    $624,900

    13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10480 Creektree Lane

    $615,000

    10480 Creektree Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 4,217 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 13802 Heatherfield Drive

    $630,000

    13802 Heatherfield Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,726 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 10523 Hollowood Court

    $637,500

    10523 Hollowood Court

    4bd · 5ba · 4,384 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 11872 Traymoore Drive

    $517,000

    11872 Traymoore Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,049 sqft

    Sold Jun 2025