Here's 1050 Windsor Estates Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1050 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$959,000$975,000
6
4
5,221
2018
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This is the one you have been waiting for! Incredible 6-bedroom 4 bath home with over 5200 sq/ft loaded with lots of custom details in popular Windsor Estates. Walking distance to Chatham Hills Country Club and conveniently located near the Elementary School and Grand Park. The private fully fenced backyard is an entertainers dream with a brand new heated inground 40x15.5 pool that was installed in May of 2024! The backyard has extensive landscaping, a covered patio with fireplace, and multiple other entertaining areas around the pool. Beautiful open plan main level features new hardwood floors throughout, a two-story family room, formal dining room, kitchen dining area, private office, large kitchen w/ granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. There is also a guest bedroom and full bath on the main level (currently used as kids playroom). The upstairs master bedroom retreat has a luxurious master bathroom with two separate sinks, a corner tub, and two large custom closets. Three additional bedrooms upstairs and an upstairs laundry room. All bedrooms upstairs have new carpet and most of the interior of the house has been recently repainted. Finished basement with very la…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$846,800
Land Value
$105,200
12% of total
Improvement Value
$741,600
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$930,000
-$45,000 below list (-4.6%)
Jul 17, 2025
May 23, 2025
May 7, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.