Here's 10485 Alderwood Court in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 10485 Alderwood Court, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$395,000
3
3
2,184
1997
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 10485 Alderwood Ct, a stunning 3-bedroom home with a loft, over 2100 SQFT and countless upgrades, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac with direct access to Heritage Park and scenic walking trails. Step inside and be wowed by the soaring 2-story great room, flooded with natural light, plantation shutters and accented by luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows through the main living areas. The spacious kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and updated fixtures, seamlessly connecting to the casual & formal dining and living rooms - perfect for entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort in the heated and cooled sunroom (not included in the square footage), overlooking the professionally landscaped and fully fenced backyard - a private outdoor oasis complete with a treated and stained deck (2024) and irrigation system. Upstairs, the vaulted Primary Suite offers a walk-in shower, while two additional bedrooms and a versatile loft provide flexible living options. Seller is offering a carpet allowance, giving buyers the chance to add their personal touch. Major updates include: New furnace (2022), Water heater (2023), Oven (2021), Refreshed landscaping (2025), Fresh…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$374,000
Land Value
$96,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$278,000
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$420,500
+$25,500 over list (6.5%)
May 7, 2025
Apr 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.