Here's 1045 Valentine Lane in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 54 · 53 more loading.
Sold — 1045 Valentine Lane, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$459,900$470,000
3
3
1,621
2022
0.04
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning single-family home nestled in the highly sought-after Gramercy West subdivision, just a stone's throw from downtown Carmel. Spanning an inviting 1,621 square feet, this immaculate residence features three well-appointed bedrooms and two and a half elegant bathrooms. As you step inside, be captivated by the luxurious LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by custom window coverings that add a touch of sophistication. Each closet has been meticulously designed by California Closets, maximizing storage while ensuring a tailored look. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, boasting an oversized island, a top-of-the-line gas range, gleaming quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a stylish tray ceiling, dual sinks, a beautifully tiled shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Outdoors, enjoy the convenience of a short walk to the community pool and dog run area nearby. Embrace the Carmel lifestyle by walking or biking to an array of restaurants, shops, and markets, all just moments away. This home beautifully combines comfort and convenience, making it an exceptional choice for those s…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$432,200
Land Value
$116,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$315,900
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$455,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.2%)
Mar 2, 2026
Jan 11, 2026
Dec 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.