Here's 10423 Grasshopper Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 10423 Grasshopper Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$395,000
4
3
2,673
1995
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this spacious, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath beauty tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with a large backyard! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home shines with modern, fresh paint tones, striking dark wood laminate floors in the entry, and stylish updated lighting. A grand yet inviting two-story living room greets you with dramatic ceiling lines, modern farmhouse chandelier, and abundant natural light streaming through the stunning front window. Opposite the living room, the elegant dining room offers the perfect space for hosting gatherings. The bright, eat-in kitchen features crisp white cabinetry with updated hardware, stainless steel appliances, a center island with beadboard detail and breakfast bar seating, plus a charming breakfast area with additional built-ins and sliding glass doors leading to the backyard patio. Just beyond, the cozy yet spacious family room is ideal for relaxing, complete with large windows and a beautifully updated fireplace with shiplap accent. A true gem is the rec/playroom tucked behind the kitchen off the mudroom - perfect for a playroom, home office, hobby space, or workout area. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite is a p…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$384,400
Land Value
$70,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$314,400
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$390,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.3%)
Mar 19, 2026
Feb 17, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.