Here's 10418 Lasalle Rd in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,976
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
$305,600
Assessed Value
10418 Lasalle Rd
Carmel, IN 46033
GLENWOOD
Last seen on the market
Sold for $381,500 in October 2022.
List vs sold
$389,000 listed → $381,500 sold (−$7,500)
Days on market
38
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,976
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,600
Land Value
$93,100
30% of total
Improvement Value
$212,500
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026