Ackee
New search

10414 Ringtail Pl, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 10414 Ringtail Pl in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,536

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$587,500

Assessed Value

10414 Ringtail Pl

Fishers, IN 46038

BRENDONSHIRE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $476,000 in August 2021.

List vs sold

$489,000 listed → $476,000 sold (−$13,000)

Days on market

59

Bedrooms at sale

7

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

4,548

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 59 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$587,500

Land Value

$68,000

Land$68,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$519,500

Improvements$519,500

88% of total

BRENDONSHIRE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$390,000
Median DOM
10 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    $624,900

    13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 13802 Heatherfield Drive

    $630,000

    13802 Heatherfield Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,726 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 11069 Chandler Way

    $550,000

    11069 Chandler Way

    4bd · 3ba · 5,082 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025

  • 13061 New Britton Drive

    $640,000

    13061 New Britton Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,759 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025

  • 9990 Sugarleaf Place

    $670,000

    9990 Sugarleaf Place

    4bd · 5ba · 5,086 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025