Here's 10410 Charter Oaks in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 113 · 112 more loading.
Sold — 10410 Charter Oaks, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,950,000
6
8
11,329
2000
0.59
From the listing
Discover unparalleled elegance in this extraordinary Shingle Style home, originally crafted by award-winning architect Stephen B. Goldberg. Situated within the exclusive gated community of Windemere in Carmel, this home offers over 11,400 square feet of sophisticated living space, blending timeless design with modern luxury. The stately brick and shake exterior is complemented by multiple covered porches, setting a grand tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, six spacious bedrooms and six full baths, plus two half baths, are beautifully appointed across three levels. The expansive main floor (4,351 SF) impresses with a dramatic foyer, detailed millwork, formal living and dining rooms, a welcoming family room anchored by a fireplace, and a luxurious primary bedroom suite featuring a spa-inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and two generous closets. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring luxury appliances including a professional Viking range, Thermador warming drawer, professional Viking ice maker, Sub-Zero refrigerator, an oversized island with a second sink, Brizo faucets, and abundant cabinetry-perfect for entertaining and everyda…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,931,800
Land Value
$313,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$1,618,000
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,700,000
-$250,000 below list (-12.8%)
Aug 14, 2025
Jul 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,385,000
3516 Hintocks Circle
5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$3,559,000
421 Springwood Drive
5bd · 8ba · 10,245 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$3,200,000
1105 W 136th Street
6bd · 9ba · 10,151 sqft
Sold Sep 2024
$3,200,000
1717 Beaufain Street
6bd · 8ba · 9,232 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% below median for similar nearby sales.