Ackee
New search

10390 Glenn Abbey Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10390 Glenn Abbey Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,885

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$324,600

Assessed Value

10390 Glenn Abbey Ln

Fishers, IN 46037

GLENN ABBEY VILLAGE · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$324,600

Land Value

$64,000

Land$64,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$260,600

Improvements$260,600

80% of total

GLENN ABBEY VILLAGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$330,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    $311,000

    12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft

    Sold May 2026