Ackee
New search

10384 Glenn Abbey Lane, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10384 Glenn Abbey Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.

Photo of 10384 Glenn Abbey Lane, Fishers, INSold — 10384 Glenn Abbey Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$319,900$359,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,704

Built

1996

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 58 days
  • Fireplace
  • Glenn Abbey Village subdivision

From the listing

Welcome home to this to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the desirable neighborhood of Glenn Abbey Village with over 1,700 sq ft of living space. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring hickory hardwood flooring in the main living areas. The tastefully updated kitchen is a showstopper, complete with beautiful cabinetry, upgraded countertops and backsplash, premium Bosch appliances and an eat-in breakfast area. The spacious primary suite on the main level features a private bath with a separate shower, garden tub, and double vanity. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft space and third bedroom, perfect for a guest room, office, or playroom. You'll enjoy peace of mind with major updates already done - roof (5 years old), HVAC (3 years old), and water heater (1 year old). With its thoughtful upgrades and prime Fisher's location close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home is one you won't want to miss.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$326,000

Land Value

$64,000

Land$64,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$262,000

Improvements$262,000

80% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,134
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$319,900

-$40,000 below list (-11.1%)

Closed
Jan 21, 2026
Listed at
$359,900
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
58 days

Price history

  1. Sold$319,900

    Jan 21, 2026

  2. Price reduced$324,900 → $319,900

    Dec 4, 2025

  3. Listedat $359,900

    Oct 21, 2025

Glenn Abbey Village · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$330,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    $311,000

    12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12959 Quarterback Lane

    $310,000

    12959 Quarterback Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$320K

A few places to dig deeper:

Glenn Abbey Village Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22069530

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m