Here's 10380 Carrollton Avenue in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 10380 Carrollton Avenue, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$310,000
3
2
1,000
1955
0.5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The home you dreamed of is right here! Take a look at this solid limestone gem fully remodeled to the nines. The kitchen alone is spectacular. New SS appliances with 5 burner smooth top stove, light food prep safe quartz counters plus amazing single deep pan sink that comes with strainer & drying rack overlooking the expansive back yard. Ceramic tile back splash & under cabinet lighting. Built-in electric fireplace tucks neatly under the included large format TV which is also included! Hand sawn/fabricated wood shelf detail adds character to this mid-century beauty. Three bedrooms and 1.5 gorgeously appointed bathrooms. Luxury vinyl plank run entirely throughout with it's light neutral color will go with everything and is extremely durable. Recessed can lighting. CUSTOM doors inside and new exterior doors including overhead garage door are true to style. Furnace, A/C and water heater all brand new. The HALF ACRE lot is pure gold. Impressive mature trees and tons of flexible open space front and back. Fully fenced rear yard features a very large (new) patio. Further out is a highly functional mini barn and concrete pad that could become basketball court, play area, destination enter…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$308,700
Land Value
$96,100
31% of total
Improvement Value
$212,600
69% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$310,000
Nov 13, 2025
Oct 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$304,000
10409 Barmore Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$360,000
11090 Willowmere Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,117 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$270,000
10187 N College Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,171 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$225,000
11035 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$270,000
10505 N Washington Boulevard
3bd · 2ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.