Ackee
New search

10352 Briar Creek Pl, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 10352 Briar Creek Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,031

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

$457,200

Assessed Value

10352 Briar Creek Pl

Carmel, IN 46033

BRIAR CREEK · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$457,200

Land Value

$150,200

Land$150,200

33% of total

Improvement Value

$307,000

Improvements$307,000

67% of total

BRIAR CREEK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$460,000
Median DOM
44 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 150 Springs Court

    $450,000

    150 Springs Court

    4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1176 Driftwood Drive

    $480,000

    1176 Driftwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026