Here's 10306 Tybalt Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 10306 Tybalt Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,900
4
2
2,232
1998
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fantastic, hard-to-find, 4 bedroom ranch on cul-de-sac lot offers a bright, open floorplan with soaring ceilings and updates galore. You'll love the "split bedroom concept" beginning with a stunning master suite w/designer updates normally found in higher end homes! Dream custom kitchen with center island, granite tops & brkfst bar that opens to huge great rm w/gas fireplace. Sizeable finished garage is insulated and has 3 bays + 3' ext. - perfect extra space for storage or woodworking/car mechanics! Enjoy summer evenings/gatherings in your charming screened porch w/patio overlooking beautiful fenced in yard! Home is just steps away from community park, pool, tennis & basketball courts! Extremely well maintained with neutral decor throughout enables you to move right in!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$370,900
Land Value
$65,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$305,000
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$405,000
+$5,100 over list (1.3%)
Aug 6, 2025
Jun 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.