Here's 10299 Strongbow Rd in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,535
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$866,900
Assessed Value
10299 Strongbow Rd
Fishers, IN 46040
STRONGBOW GATE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $685,000 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$685,000 listed → $685,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,719
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$866,900
Land Value
$128,800
15% of total
Improvement Value
$738,100
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026