Ackee
New search

10295 Summerlin Way, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10295 Summerlin Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 59 · 58 more loading.

Front exterior at 10295 Summerlin Way, Fishers, INSold — 10295 Summerlin Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$799,959$925,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

5,482

Built

1995

Acres

0.51

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 136 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (880 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Anchorage subdivision

From the listing

Imagine arriving home each day through the private, gated entrance of The Anchorage, one of Geist's most established and sought-after communities. Your home sits at the front of the neighborhood, offering the rare benefit of quick access in and out of the gates without sacrificing privacy, serenity, or the lifestyle that comes with a deeded boat dock reserved exclusively for your use. From the moment you step inside, the home unfolds with natural light, warmth, and an easy sense of connection. Walls of windows brighten the open floor plan, creating a feel that is unexpectedly peaceful given the convenience of its location. A cozy den with built-ins and a fireplace sets a welcoming tone, while the dining and family rooms provide the perfect setting for gatherings both large and small. The main level is designed for everyday comfort: a spacious kitchen, a sun-filled hearth room with a second fireplace, and a relaxing sunroom that overlooks the mature trees surrounding the property. The primary suite sits conveniently on this level as well, complete with a walk-in closet, private bath, and its own laundry access. A former laundry room has been transformed into a stylish mudroom with c…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire PitSprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$748,100

Land Value

$136,800

Land$136,800

18% of total

Improvement Value

$611,300

Improvements$611,300

82% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$7,478
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$799,959

-$125,041 below list (-13.5%)

Closed
Feb 17, 2026
Listed at
$925,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
136 days

Price history

  1. Sold$799,959

    Feb 17, 2026

  2. Price reduced$829,900 → $799,959

    Dec 4, 2025

  3. Listedat $925,000

    Aug 29, 2025

Anchorage · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$1,000,000
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11631 Skyhawk Court

    $660,000

    11631 Skyhawk Court

    5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13711 W Voyager Drive

    $1,010,000

    13711 W Voyager Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12992 Minden Drive

    $580,042

    12992 Minden Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.

$459K$1.4MMedian $660K
$800K

A few places to dig deeper:

Anchorage Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22059464

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m