Ackee
New search

10290 Cyntheanne Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

Here's 10290 Cyntheanne Rd in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,032

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

2.87

Acres

$577,400

Assessed Value

10290 Cyntheanne Rd

Fortville, IN 46040

GARRISON WOODS

Last seen on the market

Sold for $317,500 in September 2016.

List vs sold

$359,000 listed → $317,500 sold (−$41,500)

Days on market

154

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,032

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 154 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 2.87-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$577,400

Land Value

$113,300

Land$113,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$464,100

Improvements$464,100

80% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10488 Kensington Lane

    $525,000

    10488 Kensington Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16379 Newberry Way

    $544,500

    16379 Newberry Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5928 Maple Glen Street

    $658,539

    5928 Maple Glen Street

    2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8691 Georgina Street

    $372,000

    8691 Georgina Street

    5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026