Here's 10288 Lakeland Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,327
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.47
Acres
$293,500
Assessed Value
10288 Lakeland Dr
Fishers, IN 46037
LAKESIDE GREEN · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $292,000 in March 2022.
List vs sold
$265,000 listed → $292,000 sold (+$27,000)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,327
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$293,500
Land Value
$68,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$225,500
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
16524 Cava Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
Sold May 2026