Here's 10274 Cloverbank Drive in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.
Sold — 10274 Cloverbank Drive, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$549,900$565,000
4
3
3,912
2017
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Step inside this warm and inviting home in the heart of Fishers and you'll instantly feel the care and attention that's gone into every detail. The open floor plan blends everyday living with entertaining, starting with a dream kitchen where shaker cabinets, stone countertops, a double oven, and a large island make both cooking and gathering a pleasure. The living room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, sets the stage for relaxed evenings or lively get-togethers. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a true retreat with its tray ceiling and spa-like bath, complete with double vanity and tiled walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and flexible for family, guests, or a home office. A versatile loft adds even more living space. Step outside to enjoy the covered porch, a private patio, and a fenced backyard that feels made for weekend cookouts, morning coffee, or just unwinding after a long day. With its modern finishes, thoughtful design, and move-in ready condition, this home is more than a place to live-it's a place to put down roots and make lasting memories.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$521,000
Land Value
$97,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$423,700
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$537,245
-$27,755 below list (-4.9%)
Oct 27, 2025
Sep 4, 2025
Aug 22, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.