Here's 1024 Indianpipe Circle in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 1024 Indianpipe Circle, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$705,000$729,000
4
4
5,443
1980
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Visit this beautiful midcentury modern house in a prime Carmel location. This home was once part of the Parade of Homes and was the centerpiece in 1980. Enjoy the south facing front yard with double entry doors and entryway fountain feature. Skylights throughout the main and 2nd levels allow for stunning light year-round. Hardwood floors on main level with imported Venetian tile in the eat-in kitchen make for a refined taste. Enjoy the enclosed back porch year-round with glass doors all around to enjoy the nature of the back yard. Fully finished basement with built-in bookcases in the library. TuffCon walls throughout mean this home has strong bones! High ceilings really open up the spaces in this one-of-a-kind house. See additional documents for a FULL home description!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$539,800
Land Value
$144,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$395,000
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$650,000
-$79,000 below list (-10.8%)
May 2, 2025
Mar 10, 2025
Mar 1, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.