Here's 10235 Tammer Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,960
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$455,900
Assessed Value
10235 Tammer Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRING ARBOR
Last seen on the market
Sold for $346,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$354,900 listed → $346,000 sold (−$8,900)
Days on market
50
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,176
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$455,900
Land Value
$123,500
27% of total
Improvement Value
$332,400
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026