Ackee
New search

10224 Watercrest Dr, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 10224 Watercrest Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,485

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$522,400

Assessed Value

10224 Watercrest Dr

Fishers, IN 46038

ROSEWOOD · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$522,400

Land Value

$128,600

Land$128,600

25% of total

Improvement Value

$393,800

Improvements$393,800

75% of total

ROSEWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$637,500
Median DOM
56 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8805 Providence Drive

    $494,900

    8805 Providence Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12559 Bentley Boulevard

    $375,000

    12559 Bentley Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 129 Northland Street

    $467,000

    129 Northland Street

    4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft

    Sold May 2026