Ackee
New search

10207 Normandy Way, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 10207 Normandy Way in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,126

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.53

Acres

$727,900

Assessed Value

10207 Normandy Way

Fishers, IN 46040

CALUMET FARMS AT BROOKS PARK · Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $502,000 in February 2018.

List vs sold

$520,000 listed → $502,000 sold (−$18,000)

Days on market

117

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

3,959

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 117 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Calumet Farms At Brooks Park subdivision

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

CALUMET FARMS AT BROOKS PARK Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$727,900

Land Value

$142,300

Land$142,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$585,600

Improvements$585,600

80% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16646 Southeastern Parkway

    $2,050,000

    16646 Southeastern Parkway

    6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16435 Rathbun Court

    $730,000

    16435 Rathbun Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14320 Stella Court

    $995,500

    14320 Stella Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11363 Selsey Road

    $936,756

    11363 Selsey Road

    4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft

    Sold Jul 2025

  • 10286 Edgerton Lane

    $798,000

    10286 Edgerton Lane

    6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft

    Sold May 2026