Here's 10206 Galileo Drive in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
62 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 10206 Galileo Drive, Fishers, IN 460401 / 62Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$715,000
5
5
4,159
2017
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee16 rooms · 62 photos
From the listing
Move right into this light-filled, meticulously maintained 2017 home featuring beautiful finishes including upgraded light fixtures, newer wide-plank LVP flooring on the main and newly painted rooms drenched in moody hues. This five-bedroom, 4.5 bath home boasts over 5,000 square feet and is configured perfectly for modern living, featuring a main floor guest suite and no beds or baths in the basement. Imagine entertaining with a gorgeous 11' island that has bar seating for 5 as well as dining for 8 while family and friends cozy up next to the family room's gas fireplace. In the kitchen you'll love the gas cooktop with plenty of cabinets, counter space and even more built-in storage in the island. There is also a mudroom tucked behind the kitchen to keep everyone organized. Speaking of organization, the spacious pantry is a dream. Additional main floor spaces include a formal living area which could serve as an office as well as a half bath expertly placed in the spacious front entry. Upstairs you'll find a carpeted landing area ideal for a playroom, additional TV room or library; a laundry room, and 4 nicely sized bedrooms. The spacious primary bedroom includes a tray ceiling…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$601,500
Land Value
$102,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$499,400
83% of total
May 11, 2026
May 7, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.4% below median for similar nearby sales.