Here's 102 Pin Oak Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 102 Pin Oak Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$385,000
3
2
2,476
1976
0.69
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Custom built brick ranch with finished Basement situated on a large wooded cu-de-sac lot. Located in popular South Harbour this home backs to a heavily wooded nature area adjacent to Morse Reservoir. Bright and inviting home with many updates including exterior paint, interior paint, kitchen, guest bath, new flooring throughout, and new driveway. Open Family/Hearth Room with beam ceiling, and full Masonry gas fireplace. Spacious Kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counters, new/newer stainless appliances, and resurfaced cabinets. Formal Living Room and separate Dining Room open to large patio. Primary Bedroom with good closet space and lots of natural light. Two additional Bedrooms with adjacent hall bath. Finished lower level with Rec Room and Bonus room great for kids/grandkids. Good size 2 car Garage with keyless entry. It's an easy walk down the street to the Clubhouse, pool, tennis, park, and beach on Morse Reservoir. Green outbuilding in rear yard does not stay with the property......seller will be taking to their new residence.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$357,100
Land Value
$110,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$247,100
69% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$382,000
-$3,000 below list (-0.8%)
Dec 5, 2025
Oct 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.