Ackee
New search

10198 Gemstone Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 10198 Gemstone Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,051

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$526,700

Assessed Value

10198 Gemstone Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

STONY RIDGE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $346,000 in April 2015.

List vs sold

$369,900 listed → $346,000 sold (−$23,900)

Days on market

97

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,051

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.5% below list in 97 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$526,700

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$451,700

Improvements$451,700

86% of total

STONY RIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$499,000
Median DOM
13 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026