Here's 10194 Briar Creek Lane in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 56 · 55 more loading.
Sold — 10194 Briar Creek Lane, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$539,900$599,900
4
3
3,594
1976
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stately Colonial in Briar Creek on 1/3 of an acre with beautiful landscaping. Seller is offering up to $5,000 in Buyer concessions and offering up to $600 towards a Home Warranty. Newer high-end full replacement Marvin Integrity windows & two service doors; newer concrete driveway, sidewalk & wide steps leading to full covered front porch. Roof: 5 years; Trane HVAC: 9 years; Gas Water Heater is 5 years; Owned Water softener 2 years; Garage Door Opener 1 year. All appliances included. Large rooms with lots of storage & full basement. Family room has wood burning fireplace, opens to backyard patio & deck. Eat-in kitchen has newer appliances, granite countertops & pantry. Large laundry room with W/D & freezer, still has lots of room for storage. Formal DR, LR & 1/2 bath round out the first floor. Upstairs has four large bedrooms, WIC, double sinks in hall bath. Basement has two finished rooms, along with two storage areas. Woodland amenities include Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis and Pickleball Courts.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$605,800
Land Value
$160,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$445,200
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$525,000
-$74,900 below list (-12.5%)
Feb 5, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
Aug 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.