Here's 10172 Cheswick Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 10172 Cheswick Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$347,500
3
2
1,528
2001
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Open concept 3 bedroom ranch home with admirable updates throughout including a remodeled kitchen. Light and bright with neutral tones make this home move in ready. New roof was just put on in 2025, water heater replaced and the LVP flooring was updated. The primary offers an updated double sink vanity and a large walk-in closet. The spacious fenced rear yard and patio provide an great environment to enjoy the outdoors. Located in admirable Glenn Abbey neighborhood close to HWY 69. Come take a look today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,900
Land Value
$69,500
23% of total
Improvement Value
$234,400
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$324,000
-$23,500 below list (-6.8%)
Oct 21, 2025
Sep 18, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.