Here's 10132 Summerlakes Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 63 · 62 more loading.
Sold — 10132 Summerlakes Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$839,000$885,000
4
5
4,516
1989
1.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautiful Home in Desirable Summerlakes Gated Community! This stunning home is move-in ready with a renovated kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. The light-filled breakfast room, surrounded by windows, overlooks the spacious deck and expansive backyard. A large family room with built-in bookshelves opens directly onto the deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The private office offers abundant natural light, making working from home a dream. The breathtaking primary suite features every luxury detail: a massive walk-in closet with built-ins, heated floors, and a spa-like shower. Upstairs, a Jack-and-Jill bath connects two bedrooms, while a fifth bedroom can easily serve as a playroom or flex space. The main-floor laundry room is a true standout with custom drying racks, lockers, cabinetry, and a convenient half bath. The basement provides excellent storage plus a versatile bonus room. All of this in a prime location near I-465, top restaurants, and shopping. Don't miss your chance to call Summerlakes home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$738,500
Land Value
$199,500
27% of total
Improvement Value
$539,000
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$825,000
-$60,000 below list (-6.8%)
Nov 18, 2025
Oct 1, 2025
Sep 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.2% above median for similar nearby sales.