Ackee
New search

10125 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10125 Cumberland Rd in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

13,186

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

2.03

Acres

$2,316,700

Assessed Value

10125 Cumberland Rd

Fishers, IN 46037

CUMBERLAND ESTATE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $2,050,000 in April 2024.

List vs sold

$2,290,000 listed → $2,050,000 sold (−$240,000)

Days on market

187

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

9

Sqft at sale

11,989

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 187 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 2.03-acre lot
  • Cumberland Estates subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

CUMBERLAND ESTATE Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,316,700

Land Value

$193,800

Land$193,800

8% of total

Improvement Value

$2,122,900

Improvements$2,122,900

92% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 11101 Hawthorn Ridge

    $5,295,000

    11101 Hawthorn Ridge

    6bd · 10ba · 16,736 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 13665 E 114th Street

    $4,900,000

    13665 E 114th Street

    4bd · 6ba · 10,614 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025

  • 395 Breakwater Drive

    $2,550,000

    395 Breakwater Drive

    6bd · 7ba · 9,525 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025