Here's 10109 Fergus Avenue in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
38 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 10109 Fergus Avenue, Carmel, IN 460321 / 38Quick read on the numbers:
$490,000
3
2
2,498
1999
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Meticulously maintained and perfectly updated 3 bedroom Ranch with spacious Loft tucked away in Shelborne Green at the end of a cul-de-sac. Beautifully refinished hardwood floors on main. Fresh neutral paint Most windows have been replaced, newer SS appliances, 5 year old roof, plus new copper roof on the front bay window. Lovely Great Room, complete with built in book shelves flanking the gorgeous fireplace. 10' ceilings throughout make the space feel grand and timeless. Beautiful kitchen with walk-in pantry. Large laundry room, W/D included. Grand high ceilings in the primary bedroom, with en suite bath, soaking tub and large walk-in closet is the perfect retreat. Conveniently located just east of 96th & Michigan Rd with quick access to 465, retail/restaurants and all that Carmel, Indy and Zionsville have to offer.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$508,600
Land Value
$132,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$376,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$525,000
+$35,000 over list (7.1%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.