Here's 10027 Bucking Horse Ct in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,563
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$665,600
Assessed Value
10027 Bucking Horse Ct
Fishers, IN 46040
CALUMET FARMS AT BROOKS PARK · Section 3C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $413,000 in April 2015.
List vs sold
$429,900 listed → $413,000 sold (−$16,900)
Days on market
107
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,178
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$665,600
Land Value
$134,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$531,500
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026